PRIVACY AND LEGAL NOTICE

Disclosure according to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 Code regarding the protection of personal data

Personal data shall be processed in compliance with the law for the processing of orders, the supply of services that require the registration of the user and for the other purposes described in this information document; personal data shall be processed lawfully and fairly to guarantee the protection of the privacy. The processing is carried out with manual, computing and telematic means (including fax, telphone, elactronic mail, SMS and other communication computing and/or automated means) and are adequate to guarantee the safety and privacy of data. The processor is Automazioni Srl, via Palladio 19, 33010 Tavagnacco (Ud) – tel. +39 0432 571491 fax +39 0432  572510 – info@automazionisrl.com, Registro Imprese di Udine nr. 01738700309.

The person in charge of data processing in compliance with art. 29 D.Lgs.196/03 can be contacted by e-mail at info@automazionisrl.com.

In compliance with art.7 D.Lgs.196/03:
1. In respect of the processing of personal data, any data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data relating to him/her exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and the intelligible communication of such data.

2. The subject shall have the right to obtain information on:
a) the source of personal data
b) the purposes and methods of processing
c) the logic underlying the processing when data are processed with electronic means
d) the identity of the processor and of the controllers appointed in compliance with articolo 5, comma 2
e) the subjects to whom the data can be communicated or who can learn the data as controller’s representative on the State’s territory.

3. The subject shall have the right to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, where interested therein, completion of the data;
b) the erasure, blocking or transformation into an anonymous form of data which have been processed unlawfully, including those the keeping of which is not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the statement that the operations as per a) and b) above have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the subjects to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except when the provision of such information proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. The subject has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data relating to him/her which is carried out for purposes of commercial information or advertising or direct marketing, or even though relevant to the purpose of the collection.
The subject is entitled to the excercise of the above rights and can request information on our data processing policy sending an e-mail to: info@automazionisrl.com.
Failure to fill in the mandatory fields with personal data will result in the impossibility of processing the order. Failure to fill in the fields which are not mandatory will not affect the processing of the order.
The subject’s consent allows Automazioni S.r.l to process the personal data for the supply of services which require registration of the user and for commercial information, offers and marketing purposes. For such purposes the communication of personal data is not mandatory and will not affect the processing of the order.

COOKIES

COOKIES – WHAT ARE THEY?

A “cookie” is a piece of information, like a tag, that is stored on your computer, tablet or phone when you visit a website. It can help identify your device – like your PC or mobile phone – whenever you visit that website. They are used by most major websites. To make the best use of our website, on whichever device you use, you will need to make sure your web browser is set to accept cookies.

WHAT ARE COOKIES USED FOR?

We use cookies and some other data stored on your device to:

  • give you a better online experience
  • allow you to set personal preferences
  • protect your security
  • measure and improve our service
  • work with partners and measure marketing

SO WHAT INFORMATION IS KEPT BY THE COOKIE?

A cookie will typically hold

  • the name of the website that it has come from
  • how long the cookie will stay on your computer or phone
  • a value – usually a randomly generated unique number

HOW LONG DO COOKIES STAY ON MY COMPUTER?

Session cookies: these only last until you close your browser. They are not stored on your hard drive. They are usually used to track the pages that you visit so that information can be customised for you for that visit.

Persistent cookies: these are stored on your hard drive until you delete them or they reach their expiry date. These may, for example, be used to remember your preferences when you use the site.

HOW DO COOKIES AFFECT MY PRIVACY?

You can visit our website without revealing any personal information.

We protect your personal information very carefully. The security and safety of your personal information is very important to us.

We may ask you for personal information so you can buy something from our shop, for security reasons or so you can use our services.

Find out how to delete cookies